La Journee Mondiale Poesie- Enfance

Romanian translation: Ziua Mondială de Poezie a Copilăriei

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:La Journee Mondiale Poesie- Enfance
Romanian translation:Ziua Mondială de Poezie a Copilăriei
Entered by: ClaudiaDragomir

21:20 Nov 27, 2010
French to Romanian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Names (personal, company)
French term or phrase: La Journee Mondiale Poesie- Enfance
La Journée Mondiale Poésie- Enfance
Dorina Iancu
Ziua Mondială de Poezie a Copilăriei
Explanation:
"Ziua Mondială « Poezia Copilăriei »
...........................
Ziua Mondială de Poezie a Copilăriei este susţinută de UNICEF şi de UNESCO."
http://www.wcrp.be/ADERCA JULIETTE - Les tambours de la paix...
Selected response from:

ClaudiaDragomir
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Ziua Mondială de Poezie a Copilăriei
ClaudiaDragomir
5La journee Mondiale Poesie-Enfance
NellyT
Summary of reference entries provided
Site Journée Mondiale Poésie - Enfance
Ioana LAZAR

  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Ziua Mondială de Poezie a Copilăriei


Explanation:
"Ziua Mondială « Poezia Copilăriei »
...........................
Ziua Mondială de Poezie a Copilăriei este susţinută de UNICEF şi de UNESCO."
http://www.wcrp.be/ADERCA JULIETTE - Les tambours de la paix...

ClaudiaDragomir
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cosmin Băduleţeanu: Sau "... poezie şi copilărie".
1 day 10 hrs
  -> Sau "... poezie şi copilărie"...Mulţumesc!

agree  George Colibaba
1 day 11 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
1 day 12 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Klára Kalamár
1 day 21 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
La journee Mondiale Poesie-Enfance


Explanation:
Consider ca " Ziua mondiala a poeziei pentru copii " suna romaneste.

Example sentence(s):
  • Astazi sarbatorim Ziua mondiala a poeziei pentru copii
NellyT
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian




Reference comments


49 mins
Reference: Site Journée Mondiale Poésie - Enfance

Reference information:
http://www.drumsforpeace.org/fr/index.htm

Ioana LAZAR
France
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search