passage

Romanian translation: trecere

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:passage
Romanian translation:trecere
Entered by: Andrei A.Albu

15:57 Feb 28, 2005
French to Romanian translations [PRO]
Printing & Publishing
French term or phrase: passage
"Toucher velouté et faible abrasion pour faciliter le roulage et le ***passage papier***."

Mul?umesc !
varadinum tr (X)
trecere
Explanation:
trecerea hârtiei prin maşină - o dată, de două ori etc., în funcţie de culoare/policromie ş.a.
Selected response from:

Andrei A.Albu
Romania
Grading comment
Multumesc !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3trecere
Andrei A.Albu
3deplasarea hartiei
Mihaela Sinca


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
deplasarea hartiei


Explanation:
este posibil sa se refere la deplasarea hartiei in imprimanta, pe masura tiparirii

Mihaela Sinca
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 2

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
trecere


Explanation:
trecerea hârtiei prin maşină - o dată, de două ori etc., în funcţie de culoare/policromie ş.a.

Andrei A.Albu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Multumesc !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  eVerbum (X)
2 mins
  -> Mulþumesc

agree  Paula Dana Szabados
1 hr
  -> Mulþumesc

agree  Elvira Daraban
15 hrs
  -> Mulþumesc




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search