Photopiles à vide poussé

Romanian translation: fotocelule/celule fotovoltaice cu vid inalt

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:photopiles à vide poussé
Romanian translation:fotocelule/celule fotovoltaice cu vid inalt
Entered by: corin

19:19 Jan 21, 2003
French to Romanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: Photopiles à vide poussé
un tip de celule fotovoltaice, cred.
Maricica W.
fotocelule/celule fotovoltaice cu vid inalt
Explanation:
vide pousse = high vacuum = low-pressure gas obtained by evacuation using standard vacuum techniques,the operating pressure of which is relatively low,generally achieved with the use of diffusion pumps.

pentru denumiri in romana, vezi linkurile
Selected response from:

corin
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5fotocelule/celule fotovoltaice cu vid inalt
corin
3fotoelemente cu vid inaintat
lucca


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fotocelule/celule fotovoltaice cu vid inalt


Explanation:
vide pousse = high vacuum = low-pressure gas obtained by evacuation using standard vacuum techniques,the operating pressure of which is relatively low,generally achieved with the use of diffusion pumps.

pentru denumiri in romana, vezi linkurile


    Reference: http://www.smcromania.ro/htm/vacuum.htm
    Reference: http://www.bio.unibuc.ro/biochemistry/Enzimology/Pb/05_pb.pd...
corin
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 24

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fotoelemente cu vid inaintat


Explanation:
Ar merge si celule/elemente/baterii solare, dar probabil ca functioneaza si la alta lumina decat cea solara.

lucca
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in pair: 37




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search