Fournitures administratives

Russian translation: канцелярские принадлежности

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Fournitures administratives
Russian translation:канцелярские принадлежности

17:14 Oct 8, 2009
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2009-10-12 15:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


French to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
French term or phrase: Fournitures administratives
Строчка в отчете о прибылях и убытках. Правильно ли перевести Fournitures administratives, как Административные расходы?

Спасибо.
Sonia-RP
France
канцелярские принадлежности
Explanation:
Канцелярия - это очень административная сущность...

Fournitures administratives et petit matériel de bureau
Le présent marché a pour objet la fourniture et la livraison de fournitures administratives (objets d'écriture, chemises, enveloppes, bloc-notes, cahiers. ...
inha.fr/spip.php?article720&var_recherche=cpv
Selected response from:

Vassyl Trylis
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1канцелярские принадлежности
Vassyl Trylis
4офисные принадлежности
Viktor Nikolaev


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
канцелярские принадлежности


Explanation:
Канцелярия - это очень административная сущность...

Fournitures administratives et petit matériel de bureau
Le présent marché a pour objet la fourniture et la livraison de fournitures administratives (objets d'écriture, chemises, enveloppes, bloc-notes, cahiers. ...
inha.fr/spip.php?article720&var_recherche=cpv

Vassyl Trylis
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dorin Culea: Оргтехника 651.2 Канцелярские принадлежности. Конторское оборудование. Оргтехника
46 mins

1 day 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
офисные принадлежности


Explanation:
Мне кажется, что в данном контексте перевод "канцелярские принадлежности" звучит несколько узковато и соответствует скорее термину "fournitures de bureau".

Думаю, что перевод "офисные принадлежности" подойдет здесь лучше.

Посмотрите, например, этот параграф из документа по ссылке, приведенной далее:

"Административные расходы (Administrative expenses) — периодические расходы, относящиеся к функционированию предприятия в целом. Например, заработная плата управленческого персонала, затраты на офисные принадлежности, проценты по кредитам, страховка общая и т.п.".

http://www.ippnou.ru/article.php?idarticle=006160



Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search