1 SE et 1 DE

Russian translation: 1 цилиндр одностороннего действия и 1 цилиндр двухстороннего действия

16:54 Sep 20, 2016
French to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Agriculture / FAUCHEUSES CONDITIONNEUSES
French term or phrase: 1 SE et 1 DE
Equipement hydraulique tracteur requis — 1 SE et 1 DE
Anna Romanenko
Russian Federation
Russian translation:1 цилиндр одностороннего действия и 1 цилиндр двухстороннего действия
Explanation:
Здравствуйте, Анна!
SE = simple effet
DE = double effet
Цилиндр, естественно, может быть гидравлическим или пневматическим.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2016-09-26 13:20:57 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо, Анна!
Selected response from:

Dimitri Gal
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +21 цилиндр простого действия и 1 цилиндр двойного действия
Viktor Nikolaev
51 цилиндр одностороннего действия и 1 цилиндр двухстороннего действия
Dimitri Gal


  

Answers


15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
1 цилиндр простого действия и 1 цилиндр двойного действия


Explanation:
cylindre à simple effet - цилиндр простого действия
cylindre à double effet - цилиндр двойного действия

Источник: Французско-русский словарь по машиностроению, М., "Русский язык", 1974.

https://yandex.ru/search/?lr=10376&msid=1474447143.50164.228...


Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо, Виктор! Пожалуй, выберу ответ Дмитрия, так как его расшифровка помогла мне быстрее.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mykhailo Bielov
20 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Mykhailo.

agree  Elena Ttintignac
21 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Елена.

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
1 цилиндр одностороннего действия и 1 цилиндр двухстороннего действия


Explanation:
Здравствуйте, Анна!
SE = simple effet
DE = double effet
Цилиндр, естественно, может быть гидравлическим или пневматическим.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2016-09-26 13:20:57 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо, Анна!

Dimitri Gal
France
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Дмитрий, спасибо!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search