privilège

Russian translation: преимущественное право

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:privilège
Russian translation:преимущественное право
Entered by: Bigul Dosymova

16:25 Feb 14, 2020
French to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general) / DECLARATION DE CREANCES
French term or phrase: privilège
Elle précise la nature du privilège ou de la sûreté dont la créance est éventuellement assortie.
Bigul Dosymova
Uzbekistan
преимущественное право
Explanation:
Преимущественное право кредитора на удовлетворение его требований.
Или право кредитора на преимущественное удовлетворение его требований.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2020-02-21 09:31:58 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо!
Selected response from:

Svetlana Chistiakova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5преимущественное право
Svetlana Chistiakova
5привилегия
Dimitri Gal


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
привилегия


Explanation:
первоочерёдность удовлетворения обязательственного требования

Dimitri Gal
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 60
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
преимущественное право


Explanation:
Преимущественное право кредитора на удовлетворение его требований.
Или право кредитора на преимущественное удовлетворение его требований.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2020-02-21 09:31:58 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо!

Svetlana Chistiakova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Спасибо
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search