Le visa

Russian translation: Подпись / визирование

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Le visa
Russian translation:Подпись / визирование
Entered by: Bigul Dosymova

16:32 Feb 14, 2020
French to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general) / DECLARATION DE CREANCES
French term or phrase: Le visa
Le visa du commissaire aux comptes ou, à défaut, de l'expert comptable sur la déclaration de créance peut-être demandé par le juge-commissaire
Bigul Dosymova
Uzbekistan
Подпись / визирование
Explanation:
Lingvo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2020-02-21 07:44:12 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо, Бигуль!
Selected response from:

Dimitri Gal
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Подпись / визирование
Dimitri Gal
5Одобрение/разрешение
Alexander Gulevskiy


  

Answers


5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Одобрение/разрешение


Explanation:
Как вариант. Чтобы обозначить функцию подписи.

Alexander Gulevskiy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Подпись / визирование


Explanation:
Lingvo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2020-02-21 07:44:12 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо, Бигуль!

Dimitri Gal
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadiya Muzh
38 mins
  -> Спасибо, Надя!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search