chloridrique

Russian translation: хлористоводородная (соляная) кислота

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:chlorhydrique, acide -
Russian translation:хлористоводородная (соляная) кислота
Entered by: Nadzeya Manilava

09:38 Nov 21, 2006
French to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
French term or phrase: chloridrique
acide chloridrique, другого контекста нет, просто перечисление реактивов.
Спасибо!
Irina Kravchenko
хлористоводородная (соляная) кислота
Explanation:
=)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 мин (2006-11-21 10:05:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Соляная кислота — раствор хлористого водорода в воде; сильная одноосновная кислота. Бесцветная, «дымящая» на воздухе жидкость (техническая соляная кислота желтоватая из-за примесей Fe, Cl2 и др.). Максимальная концентрация при 20 °C равна 38 % по массе, плотность такого раствора 1,19 г/см³.

http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Соляная_кислота

http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Acide_chlorhydrique


Selected response from:

Nadzeya Manilava
Belgium
Grading comment
Спасибо большое за помощь!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2хлористоводородная (соляная) кислота
Nadzeya Manilava
4 +1acide chlorhydrique - соляная кислота
Salustro


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
acide chlorhydrique - соляная кислота


Explanation:
скорее всего опечтка, првильный вариант - chlorhydrique

Salustro
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  a05
18 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
acide chlorhydrique
хлористоводородная (соляная) кислота


Explanation:
=)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 мин (2006-11-21 10:05:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Соляная кислота — раствор хлористого водорода в воде; сильная одноосновная кислота. Бесцветная, «дымящая» на воздухе жидкость (техническая соляная кислота желтоватая из-за примесей Fe, Cl2 и др.). Максимальная концентрация при 20 °C равна 38 % по массе, плотность такого раствора 1,19 г/см³.

http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Соляная_кислота

http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Acide_chlorhydrique




Example sentence(s):
  • соляная кислота
Nadzeya Manilava
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо большое за помощь!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Robert: соляная
7 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  Alena ZAYETS
26 mins
  -> Merci!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search