surfusion

Russian translation: переохлаждение

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:surfusion
Russian translation:переохлаждение

10:50 Feb 20, 2014
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2014-02-23 15:54:16 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


French to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / получение ароматической композиции
French term or phrase: surfusion
La Demanderesse a toutefois déjà proposé un procédé pour la préparation d'une composition comprenant essentiellement un composé à base de vanilline et d'éthylvanilline dans la demande WO 2010/046239. Ledit procédé comprend la co-cristallisation de vanilline et d'éthylvanilline mises en œuvre dans un ratio molaire vanilline/éthylvanilline de 2, en milieu fondu ou en solution dans un solvant les solubilisant. Toutefois, ce procédé présente l'inconvénient d'être difficilement transposable à l'échelle industrielle car la cristallisation du composé est assez lente. En effet, ledit composé présente un phénomène de surfusion, c'est-à-dire que lorsque le produit est fondu et qu'il est refroidi au-dessous de son point de fusion, il cristallise difficilement et reste longtemps à l'état liquide. Le temps nécessaire à la cristallisation est plus ou moins aléatoire et il importe de bien maîtriser la cristallisation.

Переохлаждение?
Просто есть английский перевод с французского, в котором данный термин переведен как overmelting. При этом, оба данных термина переводятся абсолютно по разному.
Спасибо!
Wolfskin
переохлаждение
Explanation:
других вариантов, вроде, нет
Selected response from:

Dimitri Gal
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4понижение точки замерзания
Viktor Nikolaev
4переохлаждение
Dimitri Gal


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
переохлаждение


Explanation:
других вариантов, вроде, нет

Dimitri Gal
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
понижение точки замерзания


Explanation:
Как вариант.

См., например, словарь Lingvo x3 Biology (En-Ru):

surfusion - переохлаждение; понижение точки замерзания

Возможно, лучше подойдет с учетом упоминания термина

point de fusion - точка [температура] плавления







Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо за Ваш вариант





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search