N,N-dicoco dérivés alkyl

Russian translation: N,N-дикокоалкил производные

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:N,N-dicoco dérivés alkyl
Russian translation:N,N-дикокоалкил производные
Entered by: Elena Ogorodnik

20:27 May 19, 2014
French to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / присадки для машинного масла
French term or phrase: N,N-dicoco dérivés alkyl
Acétamide, 2-hydroxy-, N,N-dicoco dérivés alkyl
Elena Ogorodnik
Ukraine
N,N-дикокоалкил производные
Explanation:
Ацетамид, 2-гидрокси-, N,N-дикокоалкил производные.
Нашелся паспорт безопасности. Сразу на первой стр. в графе здоровье, один из компонентов.
www.msds.dk/statoil/Russia/Automotive/TransWay_ATF_Extra_1....
(Я считаю, дикокоалкил пишется слитно). :-)
Selected response from:

*Alena*
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4N,N-дикокоалкил производные
*Alena*
3N,N-дикокоалкильные производные
Anna Romanenko


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
N,N-дикокоалкил производные


Explanation:
Ацетамид, 2-гидрокси-, N,N-дикокоалкил производные.
Нашелся паспорт безопасности. Сразу на первой стр. в графе здоровье, один из компонентов.
www.msds.dk/statoil/Russia/Automotive/TransWay_ATF_Extra_1....
(Я считаю, дикокоалкил пишется слитно). :-)

*Alena*
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
N,N-дикокоалкильные производные


Explanation:
или производные N,N-дикокоалкила



    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_russian/chemistry%3B_ch...
Anna Romanenko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search