pouvoir moussant contrôlé

Russian translation: низкопенистое

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:pouvoir moussant contrôlé
Russian translation:низкопенистое
Entered by: svetlana cosquéric

20:37 Jan 24, 2020
French to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / produits d'entretien
French term or phrase: pouvoir moussant contrôlé
Уважаемые коллеги!

чистящее средство. Никак не получается коротко....

Formulé pour favoriser un *pouvoir moussant contrôlé*, ce nettoyant ne laisse pas de résidus gras.

Спасибо заранее за помощь и комментарии!
svetlana cosquéric
France
низкопенистое
Explanation:
http
Selected response from:

Pavel Altukhov
Grading comment
Cпасибо, Павел!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1низкопенистое
Pavel Altukhov
5управляемое пенообразование
Dimitri Gal
4регулируемая пенообразующая способность
Viktor Nikolaev


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
низкопенистое


Explanation:
http


    Reference: http://www.cleannow.ru/equipment/device-1248.htm
Pavel Altukhov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Cпасибо, Павел!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuliya Masalskaya: Согласна
2 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
управляемое пенообразование


Explanation:
Чем больше трешь, тем больше пены.
Чем меньше трешь, тем ее меньше.
Значит образование пены управляемо.

Dimitri Gal
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
регулируемая пенообразующая способность


Explanation:
https://yandex.ru/search/?lr=21358&clid=2224022&text=пенообр...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 1 hr (2020-01-25 22:26:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://cyberleninka.ru/article/n/o-vozmozhnosti-regulirovan...


Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search