m/m

Russian translation: % (масс.)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:m/m
Russian translation:% (масс.)
Entered by: Iryna Kovalska

13:57 Jan 27, 2020
French to Russian translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Chimie
French term or phrase: m/m
2,2 % m/m d’hypromellose dans du tampon phosphate. (Médicament ophtalmologique. Notice d’utilisation)
Iryna Kovalska
Ukraine
% (масс.)
Explanation:
I. Процентная концентрация [ъ процентах по массе сокращенно % (масс.)] раствора показывает, какое количество единиц массы растворенного вещества содержимся в 100 единицах массы раствора. [c.69]

https://www.chem21.info/info/1458914/
Selected response from:

Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Grading comment
Большое спасибо за помощь.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4% (масс.)
Viktor Nikolaev
3м/м
Marzena Malakhova


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
м/м


Explanation:
2,2% м/м
m/m = masse/masse
2,2 массовых процента/процента по массе

Marzena Malakhova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
% (масс.)


Explanation:
I. Процентная концентрация [ъ процентах по массе сокращенно % (масс.)] раствора показывает, какое количество единиц массы растворенного вещества содержимся в 100 единицах массы раствора. [c.69]

https://www.chem21.info/info/1458914/


Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Большое спасибо за помощь.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search