partage

Russian translation: ресурсы с общим доступом

18:09 Mar 8, 2010
French to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
French term or phrase: partage
К сожалению, контекста почти нет - это список команд для использования FTP-сервера.

Une fois l'utilisateur crée, n'oubliez pas de lui attribuer les droits d'accès (lecture/écriture) aux ***partages*** dont il doit avoir accès.

Accès via la console internet (liste des ***partages*** disponibles)

Мой вариант - "файл коллективного (общего) доступа". Можно ли просто "раздача"?
Sophia Shishatskaya
Russian Federation
Russian translation:ресурсы с общим доступом
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Vitaliy Dzivoronyuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Общие ресурсы
Andriy Bublikov
3ресурсы с общим доступом
Vitaliy Dzivoronyuk


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ресурсы с общим доступом


Explanation:


Vitaliy Dzivoronyuk
Ukraine
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Общие ресурсы


Explanation:
Partages = Shares = Общие ресурсы

К сожалению, перевод с французского не нашел, но согласно Майкрософт: Partages = Shares = Общие ресурсы




    Reference: http://www.microsoft.com/language/en/us/search.mspx
Andriy Bublikov
Ukraine
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search