thermique industrielle

Russian translation: промышленная теплотехника

09:30 Oct 16, 2004
French to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
French term or phrase: thermique industrielle
Objet d'une societe indique dans ses statuts (domaine d'activite). Quel est le terme russe exact ? Merci.
Irina
Russian translation:промышленная теплотехника
Explanation:
С'est pui exactement:)
www.lei.lt/lith3/publ_1999.htm
www.sstu.runnet.ru/sstu/win/kafedra/ef_pt.htm
www.benran.ru/Magazin/El/16/009433.HTM
fmf.donntu.edu.ua/rus/specialnosti/spec4.html
xoptimum.narod.ru/eng/publications/ ittf/spptt2003-26-28.htm
etc.,etc.,et.
T.
Selected response from:

ttagir
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1промышленная теплотехника
ttagir
4теплотехника
Viktor Nikolaev


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
теплотехника


Explanation:
Думаю, что это синоним терминов "thermotechnique" (словарь Гака и Ганшиной), "technique de la chaleur" (Lingvo 8.0 ME), но более полный контекст, конечно, не помешал бы.


Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 15

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
промышленная теплотехника


Explanation:
С'est pui exactement:)
www.lei.lt/lith3/publ_1999.htm
www.sstu.runnet.ru/sstu/win/kafedra/ef_pt.htm
www.benran.ru/Magazin/El/16/009433.HTM
fmf.donntu.edu.ua/rus/specialnosti/spec4.html
xoptimum.narod.ru/eng/publications/ ittf/spptt2003-26-28.htm
etc.,etc.,et.
T.

ttagir
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in TatarTatar

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yakov Tomara
1 day 19 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search