le croustillant

Russian translation: филе с корочкой

12:39 Oct 18, 2008
French to Russian translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
French term or phrase: le croustillant
le croustillant d'agneau a la canelle.
Koshka Ko
France
Russian translation:филе с корочкой
Explanation:
Вар-т подходит в обоих случаях, есть ли тесто или нет его. Скорее всего нет, а есть просто поджаристая корочка.

Про корицу можно сказать "приправленное корицей", чтобы 2 раза "с" не писать.
Selected response from:

Katia Gygax
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3филе с корочкой
Katia Gygax
4 +1в хрустящем тесте
Natalia Kharitonova


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
в хрустящем тесте


Explanation:
мясо ягненка в хрустящем тесте с корицей

http://www.infrance.ru/forum/showthread.php?t=26512

Natalia Kharitonova
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elene P.: мммм вкусно ;)
25 mins
  -> Merci, Elene!

neutral  Sophie Dzhygir: voir ma remarque ci-dessus (même si votre réponse est probablement juste !)
3 hrs

neutral  Katia Gygax: Sophie права, теста вероятнее всего вообще нет.\А зачем ссылка-то, это простые блюда, везде их дают.
5 hrs
  -> Катя, как я не искала, мне не удалось найти рецепт croustillant d'agneau без теста. Может, поделитесь, какой-нибудь ссылкой?

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
филе с корочкой


Explanation:
Вар-т подходит в обоих случаях, есть ли тесто или нет его. Скорее всего нет, а есть просто поджаристая корочка.

Про корицу можно сказать "приправленное корицей", чтобы 2 раза "с" не писать.

Katia Gygax
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  svetlana cosquéric
19 mins
  -> Спасибо, Светлана.

agree  Viktor Nikolaev
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Виктор.

agree  yanadeni (X)
2 days 19 hrs
  -> Большое спасибо.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search