au magret fumé

Russian translation: с копченой утиной грудинкой

13:18 Oct 18, 2008
French to Russian translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
French term or phrase: au magret fumé
le confit de canard, pommes sautées au magret fumé ou l'aligot.
Koshka Ko
France
Russian translation:с копченой утиной грудинкой
Explanation:
Définition "magret":
Muscle de la poitrine d'un canard gavé, y compris la peau.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2008-10-18 23:06:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

можно ещё: "с копченой утиной грудью"

см
http://209.85.135.104/search?q=cache:IJKE0kwO8ScJ:cuinera-ca...

Магрэ - часть утиной груди с кожей, хорошо сочетается со сладкими соусами на базе фруктов - яблоки, лесные ягоды, вишни и черешни, сливы...


http://209.85.135.104/search?q=cache:D6r5EqFzpPgJ:cook.zimin...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2008-10-18 23:11:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

можно ещё "с копченой утиной грудкой"
Selected response from:

Nataliya Troyan
France
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1с копченой утиной грудинкой
Nataliya Troyan
4 +2с копченым утиным филе
Elene P.


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
с копченым утиным филе


Explanation:
-

Elene P.
Georgia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sophie Dzhygir
2 hrs
  -> merci

agree  svetlana cosquéric
1 day 3 hrs
  -> спасибо

neutral  Nataliya Troyan: это не просто филе, а филе со шкуркой)) можно сказать "Утиное филе-грудка", но не просто "филе". Я ела "магрэ" в ресторане, это часть грудки, кот находится возле шеи
1 day 17 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
с копченой утиной грудинкой


Explanation:
Définition "magret":
Muscle de la poitrine d'un canard gavé, y compris la peau.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2008-10-18 23:06:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

можно ещё: "с копченой утиной грудью"

см
http://209.85.135.104/search?q=cache:IJKE0kwO8ScJ:cuinera-ca...

Магрэ - часть утиной груди с кожей, хорошо сочетается со сладкими соусами на базе фруктов - яблоки, лесные ягоды, вишни и черешни, сливы...


http://209.85.135.104/search?q=cache:D6r5EqFzpPgJ:cook.zimin...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2008-10-18 23:11:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

можно ещё "с копченой утиной грудкой"


    Reference: http://www.granddictionnaire.com/btml/fra/r_motclef/index102...
Nataliya Troyan
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Vitaliy Dzivoronyuk: Утиная грудь? Извините, не звучит, лучше "грудка".
22 hrs
  -> см ВНИМАТЕЛЬНО ниже, я этот вариант тоже дала (можно ещё "с копченой утиной грудкой")

agree  yanadeni (X)
2 days 17 hrs
  -> merci beaucoup




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search