des andouilletes

Russian translation: колбаски из потрохов

14:59 Oct 19, 2008
French to Russian translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
French term or phrase: des andouilletes
le plat
сосиски, сардельки?
Koshka Ko
France
Russian translation:колбаски из потрохов
Explanation:
Встречаются также варианты:
французские колбаски из потрохов (андуйет),
колбаски из свиных потрохов,
горячие колбаски из потрохов...
http://www.cuisine31.ru/ru/news/normandie
http://209.85.135.104/search?q=cache:nIUBSmSb5aEJ:www.kmp.ru...
Reference information:
Андуй (андуйет) - колбаска из свиной кишки, набитой свиными потрохами и мясом.
Andouillette nomme maintenant une élaboration artisanale ou industrielle à base d'éléments du tube digestif du porc (la plus usuelle) et/ou du veau.




Selected response from:

Maria Deschamps
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4колбаски из потрохов
Maria Deschamps
4 +1сосиски
Elene P.
Summary of reference entries provided
Maria Deschamps

Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
сосиски


Explanation:
лингво

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2008-10-19 15:01:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

andouillette сосиска = лингво

Elene P.
Georgia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beatrise Bogatireva: andouillettes - сосиски (субпродуктовые)
1 hr
  -> спасибо

agree  svetlana cosquéric: свиная
1 hr
  -> thx

neutral  Sophie Dzhygir: Une andouillette ne se résume pas à une сосиска... C'est une saucisse qui contient des tripes !
3 hrs

disagree  Elena Robert: сосиски это "saucisses"
7 hrs
  -> картинки в гугле показывают почти одно и то же и на saucisse и на andouillette

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
колбаски из потрохов


Explanation:
Встречаются также варианты:
французские колбаски из потрохов (андуйет),
колбаски из свиных потрохов,
горячие колбаски из потрохов...
http://www.cuisine31.ru/ru/news/normandie
http://209.85.135.104/search?q=cache:nIUBSmSb5aEJ:www.kmp.ru...
Reference information:
Андуй (андуйет) - колбаска из свиной кишки, набитой свиными потрохами и мясом.
Andouillette nomme maintenant une élaboration artisanale ou industrielle à base d'éléments du tube digestif du porc (la plus usuelle) et/ou du veau.






Maria Deschamps
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nataliya Troyan: Les andouillettes sont préparées à partir de chaudins additionnés ou non d'estomacs de porc et de fraises de veau précuits dans un bouillon ou dans du lait. (http://www.granddictionnaire.com/btml/fra/r_motclef/index102... я тоже не переношу!
34 mins
  -> Спасибо, Наталья!

agree  Elena Robert: я бы написала андуйет (колбаски из потрохов)
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, transland! Главное, чтобы с сосисками не перепутать. Это единственное блюдо, которое я не переношу.

agree  Sophie Dzhygir
2 hrs
  -> Merci Sophie!

agree  yanadeni (X)
1 day 5 hrs
  -> Спасибо, YaniQC!




Reference comments


3 hrs peer agreement (net): +1
Reference

Reference information:
Андуй (андуйет) - колбаска из свиной кишки, набитой свиными потрохами и мясом.
Andouillette nomme maintenant une élaboration artisanale ou industrielle à base d'éléments du tube digestif du porc (la plus usuelle) et/ou du veau.


    Reference: http://kulinariya.neryungri.ru/Pages/Slovar/Slovar1.htm
    Reference: http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Andouillette
Maria Deschamps
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Elena Robert: Мария, Вы бы в ответ переделали из референс, а то у аскера не будет правильного ответа для выбора.
3 hrs
  -> Merci transland!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search