mousseline de chou-fleur

Russian translation: суп-пюре из цветной капусты

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:mousseline de chou-fleur
Russian translation:суп-пюре из цветной капусты
Entered by: Elene P.

17:02 Nov 4, 2008
French to Russian translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
French term or phrase: mousseline de chou-fleur
Sole à la plancha, infusion jasmin et mousseline de chou-fleur et pois gourmands
Elene P.
Georgia
суп-пюре из цветной капусты
Explanation:
---
Selected response from:

Kévin Bacquet
France
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4суп-пюре из цветной капусты
Kévin Bacquet
4мусслины в цветной капусте
KISELEV
3суп-пюре из цветной капусты и горошка
yanadeni (X)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
суп-пюре из цветной капусты


Explanation:
---

Kévin Bacquet
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
суп-пюре из цветной капусты и горошка


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-11-04 17:07:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ну вот, Кевин как всегда опередил :(


yanadeni (X)
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 31

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
мусслины в цветной капусте


Explanation:
Мусслины - небольшие порции мусса, приготовленные в специалных формочках или в виде кнелей.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 minutes (2008-11-04 17:17:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Пардон - из: мусслины из цветной капусты.

Перевод из Словаря ресторанной лексики: немецкий, французский, английский, руский; М. и Ж.-П. ДЮБУ, Москва, 2003


KISELEV
France
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search