Spiringue

Russian translation: Свиная шейка

12:15 Sep 24, 2018
French to Russian translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary / Porc Belge à la Carte (плакат)
French term or phrase: Spiringue
Spiringue à poêler

Спасибо!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Russian translation:Свиная шейка
Explanation:
https://cuisine.aufeminin.com/forum/c-est-quoi-echine-de-por...
Selected response from:

Victoria Gressard
France
Grading comment
Спасибо, Виктория и Дмитрий!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Свиная шейка
Victoria Gressard
4шейная часть
Dimitri Gal


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Свиная шейка


Explanation:
https://cuisine.aufeminin.com/forum/c-est-quoi-echine-de-por...

Victoria Gressard
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо, Виктория и Дмитрий!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Viktor Nikolaev: https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Шея_(мясо) Или уж просто шейка, раз уж известно, что речь идет о части свиной туши.
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Виктор!

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
шейная часть


Explanation:
... свиной туши.
Или поясничная часть говяжьей туши.
Lingvo x5

Dimitri Gal
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 52




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search