EXCEPTIONNEL

Russian translation: уникальный

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:EXCEPTIONNEL
Russian translation:уникальный
Entered by: Elena Robert

22:28 Dec 8, 2008
French to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cosmetics, Beauty / рекламный проспект
French term or phrase: EXCEPTIONNEL
UN NOUVEAU SOIN PHYTO-COSMECEUTIQUE EXCEPTIONNEL

Это заголовок рекламного текста.
"Новое исключительное фитокосмецевтическое средство"? Почему-то не нравится мне это "новое исключительное", и гуглится оно плохо.
А можно ли перевести как "эксклюзивное"?

Буду благодарна за ваши мнения.
Elena Robert
France
уникальный
Explanation:
как вариант к Вашему "эксклюзивный"

Новости мира парфюмерии и косметики
...марка NIVEA представляет уникальное косметическое средство для борьбы с целлюлитом - Антицеллюлитный гель-крем "Гуд-бай...
www.gdeparfum.ru/news/ndiv_5852.php · 73 КБ
Selected response from:

Alena ZAYETS
France
Grading comment
Большое всем спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4уникальный
Alena ZAYETS
4необыкновенный
Ellen Kraus


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
необыкновенный


Explanation:
я бы сказала

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 Min. (2008-12-08 22:39:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

чрезвычайное или особенное средство тоже подходит

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
уникальный


Explanation:
как вариант к Вашему "эксклюзивный"

Новости мира парфюмерии и косметики
...марка NIVEA представляет уникальное косметическое средство для борьбы с целлюлитом - Антицеллюлитный гель-крем "Гуд-бай...
www.gdeparfum.ru/news/ndiv_5852.php · 73 КБ

Alena ZAYETS
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Большое всем спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vitaliy Dzivoronyuk
8 hrs
  -> Merci :)

agree  Vylena
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Kévin Bacquet: Очень распространено!
9 hrs
  -> Merci Kévin !

agree  atche84
2 days 1 hr
  -> Merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search