soins sublimateurs

Russian translation: эффективное средство с видимым результатом

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:soins sublimateurs
Russian translation:эффективное средство с видимым результатом
Entered by: Ekaterina Guerbek

10:12 Jun 26, 2009
French to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cosmetics, Beauty
French term or phrase: soins sublimateurs
Soins sublimateurs aux résultats visibles.

Заранее спасибо!
Ekaterina Guerbek
Spain
волшебно-эффективное средство с хорошим, видимым результатом
Explanation:
по смыслу так

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day8 hrs (2009-06-27 18:52:22 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

И вам тоже спасибо.
Selected response from:

Katia Gygax
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем, кто откликнулся! У меня здесь действительно имеются в виду разные средства, и потом предлагается выбрать из увлажняющих, питательных и т.д.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4волшебно-эффективное средство с хорошим, видимым результатом
Katia Gygax
3комплексный уход
Oleksandr Derkach
3уход экстра-класса
Natalia Kharitonova
3средство с эффектом мерцания/блеском или средство для автозагара
Marina Porplenko
Summary of reference entries provided
Маркетинговый ничего не значащий термин
yanadeni (X)

Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
средство с эффектом мерцания/блеском или средство для автозагара


Explanation:
подходящий вариант будет понятен из полного контекста


    Reference: http://www.nivea.fr/products/show/5421
    Reference: http://www.fashionista.ru/beauty/body/summer_tan07.htm
Marina Porplenko
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Katia Gygax: Например, soin sublimateur des yeux.
10 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
уход экстра-класса


Explanation:
или несравненный уход

Natalia Kharitonova
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
комплексный уход


Explanation:
Это комплексный уход за кожей, который включает и очистку, и увлажнение и успокаивающий эффект.

Example sentence(s):
  • - Soin Sublimateur Hydratant Apaisant Purifiant

    Reference: http://www.autourdubienetre.fr/soins-esthetiques/soins-du-vi...
Oleksandr Derkach
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
волшебно-эффективное средство с хорошим, видимым результатом


Explanation:
по смыслу так

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day8 hrs (2009-06-27 18:52:22 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

И вам тоже спасибо.

Katia Gygax
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем, кто откликнулся! У меня здесь действительно имеются в виду разные средства, и потом предлагается выбрать из увлажняющих, питательных и т.д.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо, Катя!





Reference comments


2 hrs peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: Маркетинговый ничего не значащий термин

Reference information:
Как видно отсюда: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/french_to_english/cosmetics_beauty...

Особенно интересно почитать комментарии.

yanadeni (X)
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24
Note to reference poster
Asker: Спасибо!


Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Katia Gygax: Действительно, мало значащий.
8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search