timbre de scellage

Russian translation: пломбирующая наклейка

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:timbre de scellage
Russian translation:пломбирующая наклейка
Entered by: Elena Robert

23:36 Nov 23, 2009
French to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cosmetics, Beauty / emballage
French term or phrase: timbre de scellage
Date de péremption et numéro de contrôle cellulaire indiqués sur le ***timbre de scellage***.

Речь идет об упаковке и сроке годности лечебно-косметического крема.
Уважаемые коллеги, встечался ли вам русскоязычный эквивалент названия такой "марки"?
Буду благодарна за любые обоснованные версии.
Elena Robert
France
пломбирующая наклейка
Explanation:
или пломбировочная, наклейка-пломба
www.rtu.ru/m_20080702191737
Selected response from:

solod
Grading comment
Большое всем спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1упаковочная наклейка
E. Murtazina
3пломбирующая наклейка
solod
3упаковочная этикетка
Ursenia


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
упаковочная наклейка


Explanation:
-

E. Murtazina
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yanadeni (X)
34 mins
  -> спасибо!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
упаковочная этикетка


Explanation:
или: запечатывающая этикетка?
торговая наклейка?

Ursenia
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
пломбирующая наклейка


Explanation:
или пломбировочная, наклейка-пломба
www.rtu.ru/m_20080702191737

solod
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Большое всем спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search