Pour ceinturer

Russian translation: Чтобы убрать округлости

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Pour ceinturer
Russian translation:Чтобы убрать округлости
Entered by: Zoya Shapkina Delerm

15:10 Nov 9, 2011
French to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cosmetics, Beauty
French term or phrase: Pour ceinturer
Здравствуйте, ищу варианты, чтобы перевести ceinturer в данной фразе **Pour ceinturer les ventres ronds ** таким образом, чтобы потом уместной по смыслу была фраза Pour retrouver un ventre plat... Спасибо заранее
Zoya Shapkina Delerm
France
убрать округлости живота, округлый животик
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Elena Robert
France
Grading comment
Спасибо всем участницам!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4убрать округлости живота, округлый животик
Elena Robert
4чтобы утянуть выступающий живот
Lyubov Tyurina


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
чтобы утянуть выступающий живот


Explanation:
Чтобы сделать живот плоским

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2011-11-09 15:27:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"утянуть" - если речь идет об одежде. Иначе просто "убрать лишний жир с живота".

Lyubov Tyurina
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
убрать округлости живота, округлый животик


Explanation:
.

Elena Robert
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
Спасибо всем участницам!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо Елена!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search