TERMINUS ISOLANT

Russian translation: изолирующая заглушка

09:37 Apr 1, 2015
French to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / spare parts for filters
French term or phrase: TERMINUS ISOLANT
Имеется список запасных частей к воздушному фильтру. Часть из них - на английском, но есть "вкрапления" французской терминологии. Французским не владею.

Контекст - на рисунке.

Спасибо!

http://clip2net.com/clip/m312532/7b193-clip-45kb.png
Vadim Kadyrov
Ukraine
Russian translation:изолирующая заглушка
Explanation:
http://www.cooperfrance.com/rubrique.php?id_rubrique=886
Selected response from:

svetlana cosquéric
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1изолирующая заглушка
svetlana cosquéric
3изолирующий наконечник
Dimitri Gal
3Изоляционный наконечник
Maria Batan


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Изоляционный наконечник


Explanation:
изоляционный элемент, устанавливаемый на конце чего-л.

Maria Batan
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
изолирующий наконечник


Explanation:
Слово terminus здесь употреблено ошибочно. Это, скорее, марочный жаргон. Предложенная версия перевода - по-моему, нейтральная и безопасная.

Dimitri Gal
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
изолирующая заглушка


Explanation:
http://www.cooperfrance.com/rubrique.php?id_rubrique=886


svetlana cosquéric
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Subbotina: Да, это заглушка для гофрированных труб для прокладки кабеля.
8 hrs
  -> Cпасибо Ольга!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search