formellement déconseillé

Russian translation: не разрешается/запрещается

09:06 May 7, 2015
French to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / sécurité
French term or phrase: formellement déconseillé
Уважаемые коллеги,

речь идёт о сиденье для душа. как бы вы написали:

- не рекомендуется
- категорически запрещается
- настоятельно не рекомендуется
- категорически не рекомендуется
- ...

Контекст:

Pour garantir la sécurité de l’utilisateur, il est formellement déconseillé de monter debout.

Спасибо заранее за вашу помощь и комментарии!
svetlana cosquéric
France
Russian translation:не разрешается/запрещается
Explanation:
Я бы чуток смягчила: "не разрешается" или "запрещается", но без "категорически"
Selected response from:

Olga Subbotina
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Cпасибо, Ольга!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4не разрешается/запрещается
Olga Subbotina
4категорически запрещается
Dimitri Gal


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
категорически запрещается


Explanation:
правила техники безопасности...

Dimitri Gal
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
не разрешается/запрещается


Explanation:
Я бы чуток смягчила: "не разрешается" или "запрещается", но без "категорически"

Olga Subbotina
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Cпасибо, Ольга!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search