Résilience Entaille

Russian translation: ударная вязкость

05:37 Jan 27, 2017
French to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
French term or phrase: Résilience Entaille
Сертификат:

Analyse Mécanique:
Partie Male

Traction Simple (20 C) Résilience Entaille V (-73 C) Dureté Apres Production (20 C)
Min:
Max:
Daria Vashenko
Russian Federation
Russian translation:ударная вязкость
Explanation:
Ударная вязкость, которая определяется с выполнением острого надреза (вид V) в противоположность трещине (T) и надрезу с радиусом закругления (U).
http://www.mtomd.info/archives/1190
Selected response from:

Alyona Sharapova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ударная вязкость
Alyona Sharapova
4ударная вязкость на образце с надрезом
Viktor Nikolaev


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ударная вязкость


Explanation:
Ударная вязкость, которая определяется с выполнением острого надреза (вид V) в противоположность трещине (T) и надрезу с радиусом закругления (U).
http://www.mtomd.info/archives/1190


    Reference: http://nado.znate.ru/%D0%A3%D0%B4%D0%B0%D1%80%D0%BD%D0%B0%D1...
    Reference: http://www.mtomd.info/archives/1190
Alyona Sharapova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ударная вязкость на образце с надрезом


Explanation:
Источник: Французско-русский металлургический словарь, М., "Русский язык", 1988.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 heures (2017-01-27 15:54:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Точнее говоря, в указанном словаре эта статья выглядит так:

résilience à l'entaille - ударная вязкость на образце с надрезом

Иногда, как в этом ГОСТе, пишут просто "ударная вязкость образца с надрезом":
5.1. Ударную вязкость образца с надрезом («перевернутого образца») (аk (а)) в кДж/м2 вычисляют по формуле
http://www.docload.ru/Basesdoc/22/22525/index.htm





Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 19




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search