déport

Russian translation: смещение исходного контура

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:déport
Russian translation:смещение исходного контура
Entered by: Galina F

13:59 Apr 23, 2009
French to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / détails du radiateur
French term or phrase: déport
C'est de l'article du catalogue technique nomme Precisions de commande

L1 : entraxe du radiateur (mm)
A1 : *deport* du collecteur superieur (mm) (avec un accent aigu)
A2 : deport du collecteur inferieur (mm)

J'ai trouve l'explication de ce terme : Deviation apporte a un conduit, soit pour eviter un obstacle, soit pour faire un raccordement; offset (eng)

Ma version est ' smechtcheniye '
Merci pour vos variantes.
Galina F
United States
смещение исходного контура
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2009-04-23 14:04:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или просто смещение...
Selected response from:

yanadeni (X)
Canada
Grading comment
Большое спасибо. Думаю, этот ответ ближе всего к содержанию текста.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3вылет
E. Murtazina
3перемещение объекта
KISELEV
1смещение исходного контура
yanadeni (X)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
смещение исходного контура


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2009-04-23 14:04:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или просто смещение...

yanadeni (X)
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Большое спасибо. Думаю, этот ответ ближе всего к содержанию текста.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
перемещение объекта


Explanation:
буквально

KISELEV
France
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Sergey Kudryashov: а смысл ?
2 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
вылет


Explanation:
возможно, здесь есть какая-то аналогия с колесом...



    forums.drom.ru/mazda-demio-mazda2-verisa/t1151107831.html - 209k -
E. Murtazina
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search