Beurre concentré

Russian translation: топленое масло

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Beurre concentré
Russian translation:топленое масло
Entered by: Oksana Rozhko

00:40 Mar 17, 2009
French to Russian translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
French term or phrase: Beurre concentré
Уважаемые коллеги! Помогите, пожалуйста, с переводом данного термина. Без контекста, просто пункт из списка.
Заранее благодарна.
Oksana Rozhko
Ukraine
топленое масло
Explanation:
Le beurre concentré

Dans ce beurre pasteurisé, on a éliminé par fonte douce, décantation, centrifugation pratiquement toute l'eau et la matière sèche non grasse. Il contient au minimum 99,8% de matière grasse laitière anhydre (MGLA).

Топленое масло вырабатывают из сливочного, подсырного масла, масла-сырца, сборного топленого масла и пластических сливок вытапливанием молочного жира и отделением его от сопутствующих примесей. Жирность топленого масла составляет около 99%, массовая доля влаги - не более 0,7%.
Selected response from:

Natalia Kharitonova
Netherlands
Grading comment
Наталья, большое спасибо за помощь!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5топленое масло
Natalia Kharitonova
3 +1концентрированное сливочное масло
Valery Gusak


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
топленое масло


Explanation:
Le beurre concentré

Dans ce beurre pasteurisé, on a éliminé par fonte douce, décantation, centrifugation pratiquement toute l'eau et la matière sèche non grasse. Il contient au minimum 99,8% de matière grasse laitière anhydre (MGLA).

Топленое масло вырабатывают из сливочного, подсырного масла, масла-сырца, сборного топленого масла и пластических сливок вытапливанием молочного жира и отделением его от сопутствующих примесей. Жирность топленого масла составляет около 99%, массовая доля влаги - не более 0,7%.


    Reference: http://adelirose.free.fr/dossier/aliments/beurre.htm
    Reference: http://www.mp2.ru/9/
Natalia Kharitonova
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Наталья, большое спасибо за помощь!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadiya A
25 mins
  -> Merci, Nadiya!

agree  Ursenia
2 hrs

agree  Alena ZAYETS
6 hrs

agree  Valery Gusak: Вы правы, лучше топлёное: http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Топлёное_масло
7 hrs

agree  Tatyana Krasnikova
19 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
концентрированное сливочное масло


Explanation:
http://www.google.com.ua/search?hl=ru&client=firefox-a&rls=o...


Valery Gusak
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Валерий, спасибо за ответ!!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nata_L
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Наталья!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search