Brisures de crêpe dentelle

Russian translation: вафельная крошка

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Brisures de crêpe dentelle
Russian translation:вафельная крошка
Entered by: Oksana Rozhko

07:38 Mar 17, 2009
French to Russian translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
French term or phrase: Brisures de crêpe dentelle
Уважаемые коллеги! Пожалуйста, помогите с переводом термина "Brisures de crêpe dentelle".

Заранее благодарна.
Oksana Rozhko
Ukraine
вафельная крошка
Explanation:
только вафли здесь особые. У "Gavotte", например, они называются "вафли хрустящие"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2009-03-17 12:28:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

можно уточнить: хрустящая вафельная крошка, чтобы не путать с обычными вафлями
Selected response from:

Svetlana Boulloud
France
Grading comment
Светлана, спасибо за ответ и объяснение :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1вафельная крошка
Svetlana Boulloud
4тонкие блины из молотого зерна
I Kh (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
тонкие блины из молотого зерна


Explanation:


I Kh (X)
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Инга, спасибо за ответ!


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
вафельная крошка


Explanation:
только вафли здесь особые. У "Gavotte", например, они называются "вафли хрустящие"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2009-03-17 12:28:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

можно уточнить: хрустящая вафельная крошка, чтобы не путать с обычными вафлями


    Reference: http://www.teopema.ru/neveties/?id=47
Svetlana Boulloud
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Светлана, спасибо за ответ и объяснение :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ursenia: Крошка, получаемая из тонких хрустящих вафель (вафель без начинки!)
1 hr
  -> Спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search