changer sa donne

Russian translation: уступать другому игроку свою очередь сдавать карты или "выданные карты не подлежат обмену"

01:02 May 6, 2009
French to Russian translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
French term or phrase: changer sa donne
Action de distribuer les cartes au jeu. Il ne faut pas changer sa donne.

Сдавать карты, пересдавать карты?
Baraka Trump
Russian translation:уступать другому игроку свою очередь сдавать карты или "выданные карты не подлежат обмену"
Explanation:
Может быть, если прочитать правила целиком, станет яснее, что именно?
Selected response from:

Bronislava Steinlucht
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо. Согласна с Ursenia, второй вариант.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2уступать другому игроку свою очередь сдавать карты или "выданные карты не подлежат обмену"
Bronislava Steinlucht
4сдача
martial daviaud
4пересдать карты
Olga POLIENKO (X)


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
уступать другому игроку свою очередь сдавать карты или "выданные карты не подлежат обмену"


Explanation:
Может быть, если прочитать правила целиком, станет яснее, что именно?

Bronislava Steinlucht
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо. Согласна с Ursenia, второй вариант.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо. Да, действительно, ведь сдавать карты - faire la donne. А тут changer, возможно Вы и правы.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yanadeni (X)
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Ursenia: Я думаю, второй вариант.
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо, да

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
пересдать карты


Explanation:
.

Olga POLIENKO (X)
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
сдача


Explanation:
Le DICTIONNAIRE DE L'ACADÉMIE FRANÇAISE dit: "Action de distribuer les cartes au jeu. Il ne faut pas changer sa donne. Perdre sa donne." et le LITTRÉ dit: "Terme du jeu de cartes. Action de donner, de distribuer les cartes. Perdre sa donne."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 heures (2009-05-06 10:29:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Demandeur : Спасибо, Martial Daviaud. То есть, это тоже самое что faire la donne?... a mon humble avis, oui.

martial daviaud
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо, Martial Daviaud. То есть, это тоже самое что faire la donne?





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search