décompression

Russian translation: декомпрессия

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:décompression
Russian translation:декомпрессия
Entered by: Dorin Culea

13:40 Mar 26, 2010
French to Russian translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
French term or phrase: décompression
Les algorithmes nécessaires à la décompression différent fondamentalement entre les deux formats (MP3 - WMA)
Dorin Culea
France
декомпрессия
Explanation:
"Основанные на фирменных DSP, образцы позволяют реализовывать разнообразные функции, такие как компрессия-декомпрессия<b/> форматов MP3, WMA, AAC, MP3Pro..."
Selected response from:

KISELEV
France
Grading comment
Merci Albena
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4декомпрессия
KISELEV
5Разжатие; декомпрессия
Fedot L


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
декомпрессия


Explanation:
"Основанные на фирменных DSP, образцы позволяют реализовывать разнообразные функции, такие как компрессия-декомпрессия<b/> форматов MP3, WMA, AAC, MP3Pro..."


    Reference: http://www.3dnews.ru/tags/%D0%B0%D1%83%D0%B4%D0%B8%D0%BE%D0%...
KISELEV
France
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci Albena
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо Albena


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lilia Delalande
6 mins
  -> Спасибо, Лилья!

agree  Adrian Celpan
26 mins
  -> Спасибо, Адриан!

agree  Ursenia
2 hrs

agree  Fedot L
7 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Разжатие; декомпрессия


Explanation:
Оба термина широко применяются в отношении данных.


    Reference: http://yandex.ru/yandsearch?text=%28%D1%80%D0%B0%D0%B7%D0%B6...
    Reference: http://yandex.ru/yandsearch?text=%28%D0%B4%D0%B5%D0%BA%D0%BE...
Fedot L
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search