Je suis un ananaze

Russian translation: Я - Ананаз

18:23 Apr 18, 2017
French to Russian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / Майнкрафт
French term or phrase: Je suis un ananaze
Добрый день всем!
Интересует слово un ananaze из книги Journal d'un Nob (Guerrier).
Буду благодарна за ваши предложения перевода.
Nadiya Muzh
Ukraine
Russian translation:Я - Ананаз
Explanation:
Это - имя собственное, в данном случае, похоже, обзывательство.
https://www.wattpad.com/366192987-journal-d'un-noob-jeudi


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 days (2017-05-03 14:37:13 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо, Надя!
Selected response from:

Dimitri Gal
France
Grading comment
Спасибо за ваш вариант
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Я - Ананаз
Dimitri Gal
4Я лошара
Svetlana Chistiakova


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 days 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Я лошара


Explanation:
Ананас -- глуповатый герой серии французских детских передач.
Naze -- bon à rien (Il est vraiment naze, ce mec).

Предлагаю взять сленговое слово примерно такого же значения.
Насколько я поняла из исходника, значение переносное и потеря "ананаса" в переводе вполне возможна :)

Svetlana Chistiakova
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Я - Ананаз


Explanation:
Это - имя собственное, в данном случае, похоже, обзывательство.
https://www.wattpad.com/366192987-journal-d'un-noob-jeudi


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 days (2017-05-03 14:37:13 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо, Надя!

Dimitri Gal
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо за ваш вариант




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search