fais comme chez toi

Russian translation: чувствуй себя как дома

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:fais comme chez toi
Russian translation:чувствуй себя как дома
Entered by: Boris Tsikel (X)

12:54 Apr 27, 2005
French to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
French term or phrase: fais comme chez toi
Merci beaucoup!
ying
чувствуй себя как дома
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Boris Tsikel (X)
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3чувствуй себя как дома
Boris Tsikel (X)
5Будь как дома
Joseph Kovalov


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
чувствуй себя как дома


Explanation:
*

Boris Tsikel (X)
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Viktor Nikolaev
3 hrs

agree  lucina
3 hrs

agree  Antonina Zaitseva
21 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Будь как дома


Explanation:
Будь как дома

Joseph Kovalov
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search