département des institutions

Russian translation: DI департамент охраны правопорядка

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:département des institutions
Russian translation:DI департамент охраны правопорядка
Entered by: Katia Gygax

13:44 Jul 28, 2007
French to Russian translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
French term or phrase: département des institutions
"шапка" официального документа (заявление - жалоба), выданного Женевским кантоном.
Спасибо!
Irina Kravchenko
DI департамент охраны правопорядка
Explanation:
DJPS
Département de Justice, Police et Sécurité (Genève) Dès déc.2005 ce département s'appelle Département des institutions (DI)

http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:V1X80T_r84AJ:www.agedri...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 days (2007-08-18 07:31:38 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Вам спасибо тоже.
Selected response from:

Katia Gygax
Grading comment
Спасибо большое! А речь шла об обращении в этот департамент с заявлением о нападении на улице.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5DI департамент охраны правопорядка
Katia Gygax
3Департамент правового обеспечения
E.Markova


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Департамент правового обеспечения


Explanation:
Посмотрите вот здесь список предоставляемых департаментом услуг:
http://www.geneve.ch/di/le-departement/nos-services/



    Reference: http://www.geneve.ch/di/
E.Markova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
DI департамент охраны правопорядка


Explanation:
DJPS
Département de Justice, Police et Sécurité (Genève) Dès déc.2005 ce département s'appelle Département des institutions (DI)

http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:V1X80T_r84AJ:www.agedri...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 days (2007-08-18 07:31:38 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Вам спасибо тоже.

Katia Gygax
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо большое! А речь шла об обращении в этот департамент с заявлением о нападении на улице.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search