posture commerciale

Russian translation: коммерческое позиция (поведение, установка, образ действия, тактика)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:posture commerciale
Russian translation:коммерческое позиция (поведение, установка, образ действия, тактика)
Entered by: Alina Barrow

19:23 Jul 30, 2007
French to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Human Resources / CV
French term or phrase: posture commerciale
abilite à allier posture commerciale et gestion de l'outil informatique
сомещать *коммерческий талант* и...?
Alina Barrow
France
коммерческое позиция
Explanation:
поведение, установка, образ действия, тактика


Secteur d’activité : commerce et banque
- chargé du renfort commercial : création des affiches pour un produit bancaire, gestion d’une équipe de stagiaire pour la surveillance de la tenue et ***la posture commerciale des agences***.
http://www.agrojob.com/cv/conseiller-financier-30855.htm

syn. attitude
Selected response from:

Nadzeya Manilava
Belgium
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1коммерческая жилка
Andrey Rykov
3коммерческое позиция
Nadzeya Manilava


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
коммерческая жилка


Explanation:
Обычно так говорят

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 мин (2007-07-30 19:35:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или если хотите, "талант предпринимателя"

Andrey Rykov
Russian Federation
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Robert
5 mins
  -> Спасибо, коллега!

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
коммерческое позиция


Explanation:
поведение, установка, образ действия, тактика


Secteur d’activité : commerce et banque
- chargé du renfort commercial : création des affiches pour un produit bancaire, gestion d’une équipe de stagiaire pour la surveillance de la tenue et ***la posture commerciale des agences***.
http://www.agrojob.com/cv/conseiller-financier-30855.htm

syn. attitude

Nadzeya Manilava
Belgium
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search