navigation sur Internet

Russian translation: навигация в Интернете

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:navigation sur Internet
Russian translation:навигация в Интернете
Entered by: kiska

17:57 Apr 27, 2005
French to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Internet, e-Commerce
French term or phrase: navigation sur Internet
terme commun
kiska
навигация в Интернете
Explanation:
По-моему, наиболее очевидный и понятный перевод. Очень много ссылок в Интернете. Привожу лишь одну из них, где этот термин фигурирует _в названии_ переводной книги, что говорит о его широком использовании специалистами.

Мэчилл М., Нойрбергер К. Навигация в Интернете: исследование поисковиков на немецком языке

www.edit.muh.ru/content/dist_01_2005.htm
Selected response from:

Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2навигация в сети
Natalia Elo
4навигация в Интернете
Viktor Nikolaev
4rabota v Internete / rabota v seti Internet
Vladimir Dubisskiy


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
навигация в сети


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 1 min (2005-04-27 18:59:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... йОФЕТОЕФ

Natalia Elo
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonina Zaitseva
3 mins

agree  lucina
4 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rabota v Internete / rabota v seti Internet


Explanation:
simply putting "set'" is not enough as there are intranets (local "seti") and the Word Wide Web (Internet).

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

2 days 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
навигация в Интернете


Explanation:
По-моему, наиболее очевидный и понятный перевод. Очень много ссылок в Интернете. Привожу лишь одну из них, где этот термин фигурирует _в названии_ переводной книги, что говорит о его широком использовании специалистами.

Мэчилл М., Нойрбергер К. Навигация в Интернете: исследование поисковиков на немецком языке

www.edit.muh.ru/content/dist_01_2005.htm


Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search