à charge

Russian translation: на условиях

10:49 Jan 19, 2017
French to Russian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / charge libérale
French term or phrase: à charge
l'acquisition ou l'attribution des biens ci-dessus énoncés aura lieu à charge, par le conjoint survivant d'en tenir compte à la succession du prémourant d'après la valeur qu'ils auront au jour où la faculté sera exercée
Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Russian translation:на условиях
Explanation:
т.е. обусловлена

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2017-01-19 11:21:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Приобретение или присвоение вышеописанного имущества будет выполнено при условии, что выживший супруг будет учитывать при наследовании от умершего ценность этого имущества на день, когда он воспользуется своим правом.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2017-01-24 07:53:54 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо, Елена!
Selected response from:

Dimitri Gal
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1на условиях
Dimitri Gal
4должно осуществляться
Ellen Kraus


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
должно осуществляться


Explanation:
in the sense of "must be effected by the .... or must be seen to by, or must be taken over by the survíving Partner"

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
на условиях


Explanation:
т.е. обусловлена

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2017-01-19 11:21:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Приобретение или присвоение вышеописанного имущества будет выполнено при условии, что выживший супруг будет учитывать при наследовании от умершего ценность этого имущества на день, когда он воспользуется своим правом.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2017-01-24 07:53:54 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо, Елена!

Dimitri Gal
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 31
Notes to answerer
Asker: А поподробней нельзя, хотя бы кусок фраз помогите перевести плиз.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadiya Muzh
11 days
  -> Спасибо, Надя!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search