vente brut

Russian translation: продажная (или отпускная) цена без скидок

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:prix vente brut
Russian translation: продажная (или отпускная) цена без скидок

09:00 Jun 25, 2019
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2019-06-28 17:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


French to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Как перевести термин
French term or phrase: vente brut
Контекст: Néanmoins, à parution de l’édition ukrainienne, le forfait sera réajusté selon le prix de vente brut et les exemplaires publiés effectivement.
Речь идет об издательском контракте на продажу книги
Eugene Efremov
Russian Federation
См. ниже
Explanation:
Прилагательное brut относится не к vente, а к prix.

prix de vente brut - продажная (или отпускная) цена без скидок
Selected response from:

Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1См. ниже
Viktor Nikolaev
4продажная цена брутто
Elena Robert
3валовой объём продаж
Nadiya Muzh


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
См. ниже


Explanation:
Прилагательное brut относится не к vente, а к prix.

prix de vente brut - продажная (или отпускная) цена без скидок


Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 49
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ursenia
3 hrs
  -> Merci Ursenia !

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
валовой объём продаж


Explanation:
Валовой объем продаж - измерения общих продаж, которая не корректируется для клиента скидками или возвращает, рассчитанная путем простого добавления всех продаж счета-фактуры, и, не включая операционные расходы, стоимость реализованных товаров, уплату налогов, или любое другое обвинение.


    Reference: http://querywords.ru/financial-encyclopedia/g/grosssales
Nadiya Muzh
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
продажная цена брутто


Explanation:
https://help.sap.com/doc/saphelp_470/4.7/fr-FR/12/08512d4703...
Le prix de vente brut est le prix payé par le client, taxe sur le chiffre d’affaires comprise.
https://help.sap.com/doc/saphelp_afs63/6.3/ru-RU/12/08512d47...
Продажная цена брутто - это цена, которую платит клиент, включая НДС.

Elena Robert
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 58




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search