comporter deux sièges au profit des travailleurs salariés

Russian translation: два места для наемных работников

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:deux sièges au profit des travailleurs salariés
Russian translation:два места для наемных работников
Entered by: Marie_D

11:00 Nov 13, 2015
French to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: comporter deux sièges au profit des travailleurs salariés
La création, l'organisation et le fonctionnement des entreprises publiques économiques obéissent aux formes propres aux sociétés de capitaux prévues par le code de commerce.
Le conseil d'administration ou le conseil de surveillance, selon le cas, doit toutefois, *comporter deux sièges au profit des travailleurs salariés*, selon les dispositions prévues par la loi relative aux relations de travail.

Спасибо.
Marie_D
Russian Federation
два места для наемных работников
Explanation:
В их состав должны входить два наемных работника.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 дн (2015-11-20 12:36:40 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Merci, Marie !
Selected response from:

Svetlana Chistiakova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1два места для наемных работников
Svetlana Chistiakova
4должны включать квоту для двух наемных служащих
Елена Козарь
3включать двух членов совета, представляющих интересы работников по найму
Mykhailo Bielov


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
должны включать квоту для двух наемных служащих


Explanation:
.

Елена Козарь
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
включать двух членов совета, представляющих интересы работников по найму


Explanation:
siege - думаю, что в данном случае речь идет о двух либо избранных должностях (местах в совете) , либо назначаемых. (нужно видеть весь текст)

Mykhailo Bielov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 11
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо.


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
два места для наемных работников


Explanation:
В их состав должны входить два наемных работника.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 дн (2015-11-20 12:36:40 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Merci, Marie !

Svetlana Chistiakova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 115
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо, Светлана.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sophie Dzhygir
1 day 1 hr
  -> Merci, Sophie !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search