ne retint nullement

Russian translation: не принимает во внимание

08:26 Apr 3, 2018
French to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / Описание судебного разбирательства
French term or phrase: ne retint nullement
= ne retint nullement =

le Tribunal ne retint nullement que des pièces produites fussent des faux
Natalia Sivkova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:не принимает во внимание
Explanation:
nullement можно опустить

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 days (2018-04-12 15:43:33 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо, Наталья!
Selected response from:

Dimitri Gal
France
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4не принимает во внимание
Dimitri Gal
4совсем (вовсе) не учитывает
Viktor Nikolaev


  

Answers


3 days 10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
совсем (вовсе) не учитывает


Explanation:
Можно и так сказать.


Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
не принимает во внимание


Explanation:
nullement можно опустить

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 days (2018-04-12 15:43:33 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо, Наталья!

Dimitri Gal
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 11




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search