les faisceaux tubulaires

Russian translation: трубные пучки

12:58 Mar 1, 2018
French to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
French term or phrase: les faisceaux tubulaires
Epreuve en pression

La pression est maintenue pendant le temps nécessaire (minimum 30 mn, 2 heures pour les faisceaux tubulaires de plus de 200 tubes) pour examiner l’ensemble des parois,des joints soudés et autres assemblages
Alena Kalinić
Croatia
Russian translation:трубные пучки
Explanation:
Если версия Владимира верна, то это не что иное, как калька с русского "трубный пучок".
Selected response from:

Olga Subbotina
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2трубные пучки
Olga Subbotina
4Соединения трубопроводов
Viktor Kovalchuk
Summary of reference entries provided
Vladimir Vaguine

Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Соединения трубопроводов


Explanation:
*

Viktor Kovalchuk
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
трубные пучки


Explanation:
Если версия Владимира верна, то это не что иное, как калька с русского "трубный пучок".

Olga Subbotina
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Vaguine: Я бы не сказал, что это калька. Посмотрите вторую ссылку, faisceau tubulaire встречается вполне на французских сайтах. Плюс словари (см. комментарий в reference). Кстати, есть еще вариант "трубный пакет", "пакет труб".
3 hrs
  -> Надо же, и вправду. Спасибо, Владимир.

agree  svetlana cosquéric: да, для теплообменников так и говорят
1 day 6 hrs




Reference comments


19 hrs
Reference

Reference information:
Французско-русский технический словарь. © «РУССО», 2004, Болотин А.А. и др.:
faisceau de tubes = пучок труб
faisceau de tubes de resurchauffe = трубчатый пучок промежуточного перегрева
faisceau de tubes du type Field = трубчатый пучок Филда (парогенератора АЭС)
faisceau de tubes de fumée = пакет дымогарных труб

Французско-русский словарь по нефти и газу. © «РУССО», 2005, Булатов А.И.:
faisceau tubulaire = faisceau de tubes = комплект труб

Французско-русский словарь по химии и химической технологии. © «РУССО», 1999, Альтах О.Л. и др.:
faisceau de tubes = пучок труб

Larousse Multidico:
Faisceau tubulaire = partie d'une chaudière à vapeur, d'un condenseur ou d'un échangeur thermique, constituée par un assemblage de tubes dudgeonnés dans deux plaques tubulaires.

Трубный пучок это основа практически любого теплообменного аппарата. Это основная его часть. http://www.ural-mep.ru/trubnie-puchki-k-oborudovaniyu-teploo...

Трубный пучок - теплообменник http://www.ngpedia.ru/id350715p1.html

Конвективная поверхность нагрева представляет собой трубную решетку, которую часто называют пучком труб или трубным пакетом. https://tinyurl.com/ycyc9vuo

Echangeur à faisceau tubulaire horizontal http://www.airenergie.fr/glossaire-echangeur-a-faisceau-tubu...

До кучи:
русскоязычные ссылки https://tinyurl.com/y8ncett4
франкоязычные: https://tinyurl.com/yd6lhu5r

Vladimir Vaguine
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search