la mise à niveau

Russian translation: подготовка стадионов (к Euro 2016)

02:27 Mar 3, 2009
French to Russian translations [PRO]
Media / Multimedia
French term or phrase: la mise à niveau
Пожалуйста, помогите перевести - la mise à niveau. Заранее спасибо

L'Ecosse et le Pays de Galles renoncent à organiser l'Euro 2016
Le problème a été aggravé par la décision de l'UEFA d'élargir la compétition à 24 équipes, ce qui va demander plus de stades, plus de terrains d'entraînement et de structures d'accueil, et une meilleure desserte des sites.

Pour le moment, au Pays de Galles, seul le Millenium Stadium est aux normes requises par l'association. Le vice premier ministre Ieuan Wyn Jones évalue à "des dizaines de millions de livres sterling" le coût de la mise à niveau. "Dans le climat économique et financier actuel, c'est inabordable" a-t-il conclu. AP
Baraka Trump
Russian translation:подготовка стадионов (к Euro 2016)
Explanation:
мне кажется, что в предложении так будет лучше.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day3 hrs (2009-03-04 06:09:02 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Cпасибо. Посмотрите еще по контексту, не надо ли добавить "стадионов и спортивных сооружений".
Selected response from:

Katia Gygax
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4подготовка стадионов (к Euro 2016)
Katia Gygax
4 +1доработка; приведение к норме, к требуемому уровню
Vassyl Trylis
4доведение до готовности
KISELEV


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
доработка; приведение к норме, к требуемому уровню


Explanation:
Возможно, лучше перевести глаголом: "нужны десятки миллионов... чтобы довести их (стадионы) до нужного состояния".

Vassyl Trylis
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  KISELEV
31 mins
  -> Спасибо!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
доведение до готовности


Explanation:
Как вариант.


KISELEV
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
подготовка стадионов (к Euro 2016)


Explanation:
мне кажется, что в предложении так будет лучше.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day3 hrs (2009-03-04 06:09:02 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Cпасибо. Посмотрите еще по контексту, не надо ли добавить "стадионов и спортивных сооружений".

Katia Gygax
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vassyl Trylis: Не хуже :)
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Василь. Очень приятно.

agree  Sergey Kudryashov
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Сергей.

agree  svetlana cosquéric
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Светлана.

agree  yanadeni (X)
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо большое.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search