battre le consensus

Russian translation: консенсус-прогноз

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:consensus
Russian translation:консенсус-прогноз
Entered by: Sergey Kudryashov

22:07 Apr 17, 2009
French to Russian translations [PRO]
Media / Multimedia
French term or phrase: battre le consensus
Google bat le consensus au 1er trimestre.
Google a publié jeudi des résultats dépassant le consensus au premier trimestre, en dépit d'une chute généralisée des dépenses publicitaires.
Son action a monté de 5% en après-Bourse.
C'est la première fois depuis octobre qu'elle dépasse les 400 dollars.

Заранее спасибо.
Baraka Trump
превосходит консенсусный прогноз (оценку)
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2009-04-17 22:10:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Чистая прибыль составила 48 млн долл., превзойдя консенсусный прогноз рынка (44 млн долл.) на 7% и нашу оценку (43 млн долл.) на 9% за счет более быстрого, чем мы ожидали, 39-процентного, роста кредитного портфеля.
http://www.finmarket.ru/z/anl/anlpgv.asp?srid=4&aid=103&id=7...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2009-04-18 10:40:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

консенсус-прогноз
http://www.google.com/search?hl=ru&rlz=1B3GGGL_ruRU304RU304&...

http://yandex.ru/yandsearch?text=консенсус-прогноз&clid=4079...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2009-04-18 10:53:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_russian/business_commer...
Selected response from:

Sergey Kudryashov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1опровергает единодушные прогнозы
Ursenia
4превосходит консенсусный прогноз (оценку)
Sergey Kudryashov


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
опровергает единодушные прогнозы


Explanation:
\\\

Ursenia
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  KISELEV
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Албена!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
превосходит консенсусный прогноз (оценку)


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2009-04-17 22:10:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Чистая прибыль составила 48 млн долл., превзойдя консенсусный прогноз рынка (44 млн долл.) на 7% и нашу оценку (43 млн долл.) на 9% за счет более быстрого, чем мы ожидали, 39-процентного, роста кредитного портфеля.
http://www.finmarket.ru/z/anl/anlpgv.asp?srid=4&aid=103&id=7...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2009-04-18 10:40:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

консенсус-прогноз
http://www.google.com/search?hl=ru&rlz=1B3GGGL_ruRU304RU304&...

http://yandex.ru/yandsearch?text=консенсус-прогноз&clid=4079...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2009-04-18 10:53:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_russian/business_commer...

Sergey Kudryashov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search