lésion ostéocondensante de l\'aile iliaque gauche

Russian translation: уплотнение костной ткани крыла левой подвздошной кости

18:36 Feb 21, 2018
French to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / МРТ органов таза
French term or phrase: lésion ostéocondensante de l\'aile iliaque gauche
= lésion ostéocondensante =

En fenêtre osseuse: lésion ostéocondensante de l'aile iliaque gauche, mal délimitée, prédominant dans la région postéro-supérieure de l'articulation sacro-iliaque, en zone de ligamentaire notamment sans érosion corticale suspecte identifiée, contenant la graisse, confirmée sur les séquences IRM.

Мой вариант: остеосклеротическое поражение левого крыла подвздошной кости.
Natalia Sivkova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:уплотнение костной ткани крыла левой подвздошной кости
Explanation:
как дополнительный вариант к варианту автора вопроса
Selected response from:

Maria Deschamps
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1уплотнение костной ткани крыла левой подвздошной кости
Maria Deschamps
3остеолитической деструкции левого подвздошного крыла (кости)
KISELEV


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
остеолитической деструкции левого подвздошного крыла (кости)


Explanation:
Рентгенограмма костей таза (№1). В крыле и теле левой подвздошной кости определяется очаг остеолитической деструкции 15*7см, в центре которого определяется участок патологического остеообразования 9*5см, с нечеткими контурами, наличием внекостного компонента. ...

http://zhuravlev.info/modules.php?name=Image_Archive&op=arti...

KISELEV
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
уплотнение костной ткани крыла левой подвздошной кости


Explanation:
как дополнительный вариант к варианту автора вопроса

Maria Deschamps
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 108

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  svetlana cosquéric: ... в крыле левой подвздошной кости
1 day 9 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search