PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

effectifs

Russian translation: инструментовка /оркестровка / сочетаниями инструментов

21:36 Nov 9, 2005
French to Russian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Music / musique baroque
French term or phrase: effectifs
Ayant assimile parfaitement les jeux harmoniques, rythmiques
et les alternances rapides des effectifs de ces pieces, les compositeurs jouent brillamment dans leurs oeuvres de ce qui caracterisaient alors la musique espagnole, n'hesitant pas a harmoniser les melodies populaires transmises par tradition orale dans les milieux hispanophiles. (description d'une programme)
Olga Berard-Perepetch
France
Russian translation:инструментовка /оркестровка / сочетаниями инструментов
Explanation:
Инструментовка, или оркестровка - искусство пользоваться сочетаниями инструментов для наиболее выгодной звуковой окраски музыкального произведения.
http://www.wikiznanie.ru/wiki/article/Инструментовка

Вот аналогичные примеры:

Effectif : piano, piano à 4 mains et 2 pianos
http://www.fca-fr.com/detail.do?noArticle=600

Effectif : Piano, orgue, 2 percussionnistes
http://jeanguillou.artistes.universalmusic.fr/Oeuvres_de_Jea...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2005-11-13 23:52:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oops! в строке ответа должно быть "сочетания инструментов"
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Большое спрасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4инструментовка /оркестровка / сочетаниями инструментов
Natalie
3охват
George Vardanyan


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
охват


Explanation:
охват

George Vardanyan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Notes to answerer
Asker:


4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
инструментовка /оркестровка / сочетаниями инструментов


Explanation:
Инструментовка, или оркестровка - искусство пользоваться сочетаниями инструментов для наиболее выгодной звуковой окраски музыкального произведения.
http://www.wikiznanie.ru/wiki/article/Инструментовка

Вот аналогичные примеры:

Effectif : piano, piano à 4 mains et 2 pianos
http://www.fca-fr.com/detail.do?noArticle=600

Effectif : Piano, orgue, 2 percussionnistes
http://jeanguillou.artistes.universalmusic.fr/Oeuvres_de_Jea...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2005-11-13 23:52:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oops! в строке ответа должно быть "сочетания инструментов"

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Большое спрасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search