Joly de Maizeroy

Russian translation: Жоли де Мезеруа

12:19 Apr 1, 2005
French to Russian translations [PRO]
Names (personal, company)
French term or phrase: Joly de Maizeroy
Êàêîé-òî ôðàíöóçñêèé âîåííûé äåÿòåëü. Ïîìîãèòå èçîáðàçèòü åãî ôàìèëèþ íà ðóññêîì. Îí íàïèñàë òðóä "Òåîðèÿ âîéíû" (Theorie de la guerre)
Dusya
Russian translation:Жоли де Мезеруа
Explanation:
... Не кажутся ли вам золотыми следующие слова Жоли де Мезеруа,- продолжал он, доставая из шкафа увесистый том.- Вот что говорит этот великий теоретик ...
http://belousenkolib.narod.ru/SerebVek/Muratov_Story_3.html
Selected response from:

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Жоли де Мезеруа
Prima Vista
3 +1Жоли де Мезроа
Hemuss


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Жоли де Мезроа


Explanation:
Жоли де Мезроа

Hemuss
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Vaguine: äå ÌåçåðÓà
3 mins
  -> Ñïàñèáî!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Жоли де Мезеруа


Explanation:
... Не кажутся ли вам золотыми следующие слова Жоли де Мезеруа,- продолжал он, доставая из шкафа увесистый том.- Вот что говорит этот великий теоретик ...
http://belousenkolib.narod.ru/SerebVek/Muratov_Story_3.html

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Vaguine: :)
12 mins

agree  Hemuss
12 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search