divergence

Russian translation: начало цепной реакции

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:divergence
Russian translation:начало цепной реакции
Entered by: Alena Smirnova

09:30 Jul 20, 2017
French to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Nuclear Eng/Sci / атомное оборудование под давлением
French term or phrase: divergence
Avant la première divergence d’un réacteur à eau sous pression, l’exploitant fournit au directeur régional de l’industrie, de la recherche et de l’environnement territorialement compétent, avec copie au directeur de la sûreté des installations nucléaires, les plans des appareils de ce réacteur, et se prononce sur les mesures prises et les justifications apportées pour s’assurer au stade de la construction que chacun des appareils...
Alena Smirnova
Russian Federation
начало цепной реакции
Explanation:
https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Divergence_(nucléaire)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2017-07-25 06:46:08 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо, Алена!
Selected response from:

Dimitri Gal
France
Grading comment
Спасибо за помощь!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5начало цепной реакции
Dimitri Gal
3 +1расходимость; критическое состояние
Vassyl Trylis


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
расходимость; критическое состояние


Explanation:
Странно, конечно, что это происходит AVANT, но Lingvo 6 дает для этого термина: критическое состояние, расходимость;
le réacteur est entré en divergence — реактор в состоянии расходимости

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 хвилин (2017-07-20 09:45:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Т. е. реактор входит в критическое состояние; по-народному - собирается идти вразнос.


Vassyl Trylis
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vadym Urasov: "Первый выход на критичность". Только это не "вразнос", а как раз выход на начало (контролируемой) цепной реакции
42 mins
  -> Спасибо! теперь все на своем месте:).

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
начало цепной реакции


Explanation:
https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Divergence_(nucléaire)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2017-07-25 06:46:08 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо, Алена!

Dimitri Gal
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо за помощь!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search