Si malgré ma vigilance vous trouviez une erreur

Russian translation: бдительность; (неусыпный) контроль; (неустанное) внимание

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:vigilance
Russian translation:бдительность; (неусыпный) контроль; (неустанное) внимание
Entered by: Vera Fluhr (X)

17:18 Jan 10, 2003
French to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: Si malgré ma vigilance vous trouviez une erreur
faute d'orthographe etc
Fabrice
Если, несмотря на мою бдительность, Вы найдете ошибку...
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-10 17:26:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Autres variantes de traduction du mot \"vigilance\" pour ce contexte:
\"внимательность\", \"неустанное внимание\", \"самоконтроль\"


faute d\'orthographe === орфографическая ошибка

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-10 17:27:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

On peut traduire aussi comme conditionnel:

Если бы, несмотря на мою бдительность, вы нашли ошибку...
Selected response from:

Vera Fluhr (X)
Grading comment
Spasibo, Vera.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Если, несмотря на мою бдительность, Вы найдете ошибку...
Vera Fluhr (X)
3Если, несмотря на все мое внимание, вы обнаружите какую-нибудь ошибку,
Viktor Nikolaev


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Если, несмотря на мою бдительность, Вы найдете ошибку...


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-10 17:26:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Autres variantes de traduction du mot \"vigilance\" pour ce contexte:
\"внимательность\", \"неустанное внимание\", \"самоконтроль\"


faute d\'orthographe === орфографическая ошибка

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-10 17:27:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

On peut traduire aussi comme conditionnel:

Если бы, несмотря на мою бдительность, вы нашли ошибку...

Vera Fluhr (X)
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 244
Grading comment
Spasibo, Vera.

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Если, несмотря на все мое внимание, вы обнаружите какую-нибудь ошибку,


Explanation:
-


Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 859




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search