lustré or

Russian translation: Cм. ниже

06:34 Jul 26, 2013
French to Russian translations [PRO]
Other
French term or phrase: lustré or
Cristal incolore, or ou lustré or.

Речь идет о золотом покрытии с блеском?
sandik
Russian translation:Cм. ниже
Explanation:
Похоже что не обязательно о покрытии. На множестве картинок просто золотистые блестящие вещицы. Так что о речь скорее о цвете "золотом/ золотистом с блеском".
Selected response from:

Natalia Molodojen
Spain
Grading comment
спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Cм. ниже
Natalia Molodojen
2(хрусталь) полированным золотом
KISELEV


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
(хрусталь) полированным золотом


Explanation:
хрусталь (прозрачный и) бесцветный, с золотым
декором или полированным золотом

если не про камень горный хрусталь и его разновидность золотой хрусталь (цитрин)
http://sergeyboltenko.com/jupiter/category/21/message/390.ph...



KISELEV
France
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: спасибо за Ваш вариант!


1 day 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cм. ниже


Explanation:
Похоже что не обязательно о покрытии. На множестве картинок просто золотистые блестящие вещицы. Так что о речь скорее о цвете "золотом/ золотистом с блеском".

Natalia Molodojen
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search