"eau de commande"

Russian translation: рабочая жидкость

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:\"eau de commande\"
Russian translation:рабочая жидкость
Entered by: Oksana Zvirynska

13:16 Dec 14, 2014
French to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / "eau de commande" dans le fonctionnement d'un séparateur
French term or phrase: "eau de commande"
Pourriez-vous me dire, svp,
comment traduire correctement en russe l'expression "eau de comande", sur le schéma du séparateur ou dans les phrases "Eviter de monter un organe d'arrêt à la sortie du bâti, pou ne pas empêcher l'écoulement libre de l'EAU DE COMMANDE" ou "Sortie de l'EAU de commande"?
Merci bcp.
Oksana Zvirynska
Ukraine
рабочая жидкость
Explanation:
или рабочая среда, т.е. загрязненная вода или водожировая эмульсия
Selected response from:

Vladimir Vaguine
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3вода системы гидроуправления
Pavel Altukhov
3рабочая жидкость
Vladimir Vaguine


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
eau de commande
рабочая жидкость


Explanation:
или рабочая среда, т.е. загрязненная вода или водожировая эмульсия

Vladimir Vaguine
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Спасибо.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
вода системы гидроуправления


Explanation:
n/a

Pavel Altukhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Большое спасибо за идею!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search